Question
Aggiornato il
10 mag 2016
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Francese (Canada)
-
Spagnolo (Messico)
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra りょく e ちから ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
力 can be used Independently to mean power, force, and so on while 力(りょく)is used combiened with another component of a word ex.体力たいりょくphysical strength精神力せいしんりょくmental strength 能力のうりょくability
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
If you're talking about りょく and ちから from the kanji 力, they have the same meaning. りょく is the kun'yomi pronunciation and ちから is the on'yomi pronunciation. ちから is the pronunciation that you use when the kanji is on it's own. りょく is the pronunciation when the kanji is grouped with other kanji
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?