Question
Aggiornato il
Utente eliminato
18 ago 2017
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra applause e clap ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Portoghese (Brasile)
I think that applause is used when someone recognized something of good that someone made and give the congratulations for it and we use clap only to show that we agree with about something.
I am not sure but It's the that I think
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
- Portoghese (Brasile)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I think an applause is used when we want to congratulate sincerely and appreciate your action or talent. For the word "Clap", you clap your hands and you may have or may not have a desire to do so...
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It's a pleasure to know that you've learned something from me
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
- Portoghese (Brasile)
Do you know if here we can follow the people?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?