Question
Aggiornato il
5 feb 2015
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Giapponese
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra Journal e Diary ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Spagnolo (Messico)
Journal could be useas as "newspaper" and "a personal journal" (you personal notebook where you write down all that happened in the week/day/ from your perspective)
Dairy could be use as "your personal diary" (where you write your thoughts and feelings rather than what exactly happens)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Diary and journal can mean the same thing. Usually a guy has a journal, and a girl has a diary.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Vietnamita
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
A "diary" is more private and personal.
A "journal" can be private and personal, but it can also be used for recordkeeping in businesses
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
A journal is used to record information, of any type. It may or may not be particularly personal. Generally, a journal is used for anything that needs to be recorded, for any reason. A diary, is similar, but the word usually is used to describe journaling that records private information, privy only to the writer.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano