Question
Aggiornato il
19 ago 2017
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
Domande Spagnolo (Spagna)
Che cosa significa "Lo que" ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Olandese
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
I'm no native but I see it used as follows.
that / which
las palabras las que dije
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
it is slang at least used in Argentina where we speak Spanish and the meaning or the corret form is : Pardon ? or what you mean ? or what did you say ?
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
Hi, "¿Lo qué?" is a very slang expression. For example, in Spain it's an incorrect form use instead of "what?/¿Qué?": In a conversation between very closed friend, if you are no sure of what someone said you can use it. But be careful, don't use it in formal conversation
:)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?