Question
Aggiornato il
19 ago 2017
- Ceco
-
Tedesco
-
Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Italiano
Domande Tedesco
Can you please tell me when it's better to use "ich dachte" and when "ich habe gedacht"?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Tedesco
Both mean the same so. I always use "ich dachte"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Ceco
- Tedesco
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Tedesco
usually we use the perfect (habe/sein + perfect verb) for speaking.
and the past tense (dachte, aß, trank) for written language.
but some expressions like...
"Ich dachte..." are common in spoken language as well.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Ceco