Question
Aggiornato il
19 ago 2017
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Tedesco
-
Greco
-
Arabo
Domande Greco
Qual è la differenza tra κόκκινο e ερυθρό ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
- Greco
κοκκινο is used more as a color to express sth for example "κοκκινο σπίτι , κόκκινα μαλλια , κοκκινο αμάξι"
ερυθρό is used for sth more symbolic
I don't know if u get me...😅😅😅
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
I think so. κόκκινο is used to describe an object, and ερυθρό is used in other situations?
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
- Greco
- Greco
''Κόκκινο'' and ''Ερυθρό'' mean the exact same thing (red); the former is the word for ''red'' in Standard Modern Greek,while the latter is the word for ''red'' in Ancient Greek,so it is used very rarely (e.g. ''Κόκκινα μαλλιά''=''Red hair'' BUT ''Ερυθρός Σταυρός''='' Red Cross''). Hope this helped!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Greco