Question
Aggiornato il
20 ago 2017
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Giapponese
-
Islandese
Domanda chiusa
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra 頑張って e 頑張る e 頑張ろ e 頑張れ ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
I hear these often in shows I watch. I know they basically mean 'do your best' or 'good luck', but what's the difference? Is it the tense that's different? Are these all the words for it, or did I forget some?
Risposte
Utente eliminato
20 ago 2017
Domanda in primo piano
頑張って=Do your best or Good luck.
頑張る=I will do my best.
頑張ろう=Let's do our best.
頑張れ=Do your best or Good luck.
頑張って and 頑張れ are the same in meaning but 頑張ってis a feminine way.
When you say 「頑張って,仕事しよう。」for example, this is a different thing.
This means Let's do our best at work.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
頑張って=Do your best or Good luck.
頑張る=I will do my best.
頑張ろう=Let's do our best.
頑張れ=Do your best or Good luck.
頑張って and 頑張れ are the same in meaning but 頑張ってis a feminine way.
When you say 「頑張って,仕事しよう。」for example, this is a different thing.
This means Let's do our best at work.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)