Question
Aggiornato il
21 ago 2017
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con perhaps
various position in the sentense as you can .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"Perhaps you would like me to come with you?"
When Ichirou came to Seattle, it was perhaps the most fortunate moment in the Mariners' history.
There was perhaps not a single reason for her to leave after that.
かもしれないとperhapsはほぼ同じです。
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@iwamoto4477 I don't know if I understand exactly, but it is an adverb that is used to express uncertainty, or possibility.
お姉ちゃんは私と来たい'かもしれない'
'Perhaps' my sister wants to come with me
Sorry if I am not understanding properly!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?