Question
Aggiornato il
22 ago 2017
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domande Francese (Francia)
What's the difference between "ce", "ça", "ceci" and "cela"?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Francese (Francia)
ce doit être utilisé devant un nom
ça, ceci et cela designe quelque-chose
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Francese (Francia)
Ceci and cela, it's the same. Ce is a "adjectif démonstratif". It means this ( ce livre = this book ). And ça is that ( j'aime ça = I like that ).
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
So 'Ce' can only be used before a noun.
One more question: I've heard that ça replaces ceci and cela, and it's like informal new way to say it. Is it true?
And beside formal writing, do you use in your every day life "celui-ci, celui-là, celle-ci, etc"?
- Francese (Francia)
Not really. It depends. Sometimes you can use both and for some sentences, ça is different than ceci. And we use every day those expressions.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?