Question
Aggiornato il
13 mag 2016
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Coreano
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Please just fill in the blue cells and submit the EXCEL file as it. sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Naturale
Did you mean and submit the excel file as is rather than as it?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
Thank you very much:) Are there any differences between as is and as it? I mean, I will send her the excel file by email, and I want her to attach the same excel file when sending it back. Hope this makes sense.
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Naturale
When you say as it, it makes the reader get confused because the word "it" is vague. You would need to elaborate on what it is. In this context, it sounds like you want the person to fill in certain cells, but you also want them to leave the file as is. To make it more clear, I would state please fill in the blue cells and submit the same excel file with your response. Is that what you mean?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
Thank you! I got it:D