Question
Aggiornato il
24 ago 2017
- Spagnolo (Cile)
-
Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra あお e あおい ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
青, あお, ao, blue (noun). 青い, あおい, aoi, blue (adjective).
COLORS (ADJECTIVE)
AKAI - Red
AOI - Blue
SHIROI - White
KUROI - Black
CHAIROI - Brown
KIIROI – Yellow
COLORS (NOUN)
AKA - Red
AO - Blue
SHIRO - White
KURO - Black
CHAIRO - Brown
KIIRO – Yellow
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
That is a very good question. (In my personal opinion, あおい is also just "blue" just with I adjective (wait for a native; I am just stating my knowledge)
Also very useful/resourceful website http://www.guidetojapanese.org/learn/grammar/pa...
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
They mean the same thing, but あお is a noun. あおい is an adjective. @-Sensei
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Cile)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Giapponese
I agree with people who have already answered your question. It's the difference between noun and adjective, so for example...
青い海 (あおい うみ)
means "blue ocean".
You need to say あおい + something (noun)
or
something (noun) + あおい
(It means like "something is/are blue".)
I'm sorry for my poor English.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
@cgtfhcmtw じゃあ、「毎日、私は青い海に行きたい。」(Everyday I like to go to the blue ocean)
Thank you very much! this helped out a lot!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@-Sensei Yes, very good!! :)
It was just an example, so you can say just "毎日、私は海に行きたい。」.
(Everyday, I like to go the ocean.) without "青い" because it sounds a little bit more natural.
😊
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Giapponese
@-Sensei Oh, really? Thank you so much!!
I recently started to relearn English because grammar is very difficult for me😵