Question
Aggiornato il
24 ago 2017
- Giapponese
- Coreano
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
I agree with your argument that dolls allow people to escape from reality, in the same way which modern people tend not to accept becoming adult along with the social responsibilities, running off to cuteness by either obtaining cute things or becoming the cute object itself.
I think this argument is very similar to the last week topic, cuteness, with a clear change of the target people becoming from young women to (likely to be) middle aged men, especially those who have a sense of social troubles; hikikomori and/or salarymen. sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Naturale
@naa I agree with your argument that dolls allow people to escape from reality, in the same way which modern people tend not to accept becoming adult along with the social responsibilities, running off to cuteness by either obtaining cute things or becoming the cute object itself.
I think this argument is very similar to last week's topic, cuteness, with a clear change of the subjects from young women to, most likely, middle aged men, especially those who have some social troubles; hikikomori and/or salarymen.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Coreano
@Igirisujin: arigtougozaimasu! 😁😁