Question
Aggiornato il
14 mag 2016
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra どうぞ e ください e おねがいします ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
どうぞ means "here you go" like when you give someone something. おねがいします means "please". ください is joined to a verb in て-form and requests that the verb be done, for example: コピーしてください。means please make a copy.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
どうぞ is mainly used if you are asked to allow something, like "Sure!." as in "使っていいですか? どうぞ。" "May I use it? Sure." ください is when you are asking for something. "これください。" "I'll take this,please." "おねがいします" is asking for doing something, as in "添削おねがいします。" "Please check and correct my essay."
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Giapponese
Examples
•どうぞ座って(すわって)ください
•良かったら(よかったら)これどうぞ
•どうぞ気軽に(きがるに)話して(はなして)ください
•これをください
•書いてださい
•聞いてください
•よろしくお願い(おねがい)します
•お願い(おねがい)しても良い(いい)ですか?
•どうぞ宜しく(よろしく)お願い(おねがい)します
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?