Question
Aggiornato il
26 ago 2017
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino) Quasi esperto
-
Coreano
-
Tailandese
Domanda chiusa
Domande Coreano
What is the meaning of "랑 / 이랑" and how to form a sentence with it?
Risposte
Utente eliminato
26 ago 2017
Domanda in primo piano
@Oseuka98 책 has ㄱ(last consonant). so we have to use 이랑
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
and/with
vowel+랑 ex) 너랑 with you
last consonant+이랑 ex) 책이랑 연필 books and pencils
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino) Quasi esperto
@marus can I use "링" on people? Or only on objects?
Utente eliminato
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino) Quasi esperto
Utente eliminato
- Coreano
They both mean "with". If the letter right before it contains any consonants, you say "이랑" if it doesn't, you say "랑".
나는 감자랑 김치를 먹을거야.
오늘 지현이랑 놀거야.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?