Question
Aggiornato il
Utente eliminato
14 mag 2016
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa Incinerated ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
someone who is burned after they died
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Destroy something ( usually waste material) by burning.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It is the past tense of "incinerate".
It means to destroy something by burning it until nothing remains but ashes.
それは何も灰に過ぎず残っていないまでそれを燃焼させて何かを破壊することを意味します。
"The meteorite was incinerated before it hit the earth"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato