Question
Aggiornato il
27 ago 2017
- Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
What does "social girl" mean? A guy followed me on instagram, and then sent me on chat "social girl haha". Did he mean I have several friends on this social network?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I think he means that you talk to a lot of people and seem friendly (probably flirting)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
He's probably flirting saying you're very popular and friendly
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
it means that you like to talk to people and make friends.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?