Question
Aggiornato il
27 ago 2017
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Che cosa significa I'll keep your details for the future. ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
it means 'I'll keep the personal details you gave me and I'll use them later'.
for example, if you gave somebody your home address and they said 'I'll keep your details for the future', it may mean that they will send you a letter or get in touch with you because they now have your address.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese