Question
Aggiornato il
27 ago 2017
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa Is the city under water boil? ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@jp200 That doesn't really make sense. Are you trying to ask:
Es la ciudad bajo el agua (inundada)?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
@shadowtail7 Yeah there has been a hurricane in Texas, and I read this question on facebook "Is Corpus Christi still under water boil?"
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@jp200 The hurricane is still really bad. The news says the water is still very high. You don't need to say boil though that doesn't make sense you can just ask "is the city still underwater" or "is the city still flooded"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@jp200 Here's a link to an article I'm still not sure what you mean but hope this helps
http://time.com/4916543/hurricane-harvey-path-m...
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@jp200 I'm just trying to help there's no need to be rude. I'm sorry if my answer wasn't helpful, just ask someone else.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)