Question
Aggiornato il
15 mag 2016
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra FYI e FYR ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
FYI is For Your Information
FYR is For Your Review
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
ok so fyi means For Your Information. Basically saying just to tell you something, its usual use in rude or sarcastic way. fyr means For Your Review and it means what ever the subject is your opinion is wanted.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
FYI means for your infomation. For example FYI you need to do your homework
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
That was a lame example but i hope yoy get what im trying to say
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?