Question
Aggiornato il
Utente eliminato
29 ago 2017
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa Thoroughly despised and fractured, a set of two mirrors facing one another. ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Portoghese (Portogallo)
- Spagnolo (Spagna) Quasi esperto
it means that there are two broken mirrors that no one pays attention to, those two mirrors are facing each other (meaning if you are in a corridor you will see one mirror on the right and another one on the left
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
completely hated (maybe by others?) and broken into pieces, two mirrors looking at one another.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
I hope that helps! I tried to change the wording :)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
@Alkhemikal gracias.
osea,por sus espejos puedo mirar mi cuerpo como eternamente?
Pero,como puedo mirar asi,porque los espejos no estan quebrando?
Utente eliminato
@esmildo70
gracias.misma progunta a usted,
osea,por sus espejos puedo mirar mi cuerpo como eternamente?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Portoghese (Portogallo)
- Spagnolo (Spagna) Quasi esperto
@hikaeme_orz my spanish isn't that good nowadays heheh could you ask that in english? or Japanese either one is fine
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
@hikaeme_orz los espejos estan quebrados y un espejo está en frente del otro. Creo que los espejos pueden ser una representación de dos personas.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato