Question
Aggiornato il
31 ago 2017
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Indonesiano Quasi esperto
- Malay
-
Coreano
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Arabo
Domande Indonesiano
Che cosa significa 1 becus
2 jancok ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Indonesiano
I dont know what the meaning if its word but when come to sentences like 'becus' : lakukan dengan becus is same like do this right!
And jancok means like sh*t or some cuss word
I guess
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Indonesiano
becus is your capability in doing something, jancuk/jancok means "fuck off!" it is most common in Surabaya but nowadays the meaning has become broader. It can be used to express amazement, sadness, and happiness
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Indonesiano Quasi esperto
- Malay
- Indonesiano
1. becus
a slang word which had meaning to "able" or "mampu" in indonesian
kamu tidak becus melakukan pekerjaan ini.
2. jancok, dancok, cok, coeg.
a curse word from east java province.
but it will not translate to be a curse word if you using it between close relationship like friend or your community.
just like african-american using the "N" words between them.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Indonesiano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Indonesiano Quasi esperto
- Malay
@caturedyanta like my place. If said stupid within my area. It is acceptable. Part of speech. If say to others of course they get mad. Understand that..
Thanks
Thanks
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Indonesiano Quasi esperto
- Malay
- Indonesiano
- Indonesiano