Question
Aggiornato il
16 mag 2016
- Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Colombia)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra have you eaten? e did you eat? e do you ate? ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
They are used the same. It should be "Have you ate?". If you want to suggest that you would like to eat together, typically, "have you eaten" is used.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
The third one isn't grammatically correct but the 1 and 2 mean the same thing it's just that number two is used more frequently 😃😄
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
Utente eliminato
@lvinicios777 no problemo mi amigo :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
@JasmineDial= no sé, creo que "sin problema" tal vez sea más natural. Tengo dudas 😂😂😂
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"Have you eaten" means there is a chance you could still eat. "Did you eat" means you no longer have the option of eating. However, both are usually used the same way when speaking
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?