Question
Aggiornato il
2 set 2017
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Tedesco
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra duty e responsibility ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
it's Kinda the same thing cause like how for example it is your duty has an older sibling to look after your younger ones, it is also your responsibility to look after them. so it pretty much has the same meaning.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
they are very similar, but duty tends to be more associated with things regarded as moral obligations or very important tasks, whereas responsibility is used more lightly and can be used as an adjective as well as a noun
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
for example, a soldier might consider it his duty to fight for his country, but it might be a teenager's responsibility to look after a younger sibling, or an employee might be described as having a lot of responsibility in the workplace
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?