Question
Aggiornato il
2 set 2017
- Russo
-
Giapponese
Domanda chiusa
Domande Giapponese
Qual è la differenza tra 歩く e 歩いて行く ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
歩く means walk while 歩いて行く means go on foot.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
- Giapponese
健康のために歩く I walk for the sake for my health.
学校に歩いて行く I go to school on foot.
歩いて行く emphasizes the means. I go to school by walking ,not taking the train not driving.
Anyway you can say 学校まで歩く.
And 日本からアメリカに歩いて行けない can be used but we wouldnt say 日本からアメリカに歩けない because of that reason.
Hope that makes sense!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?