Question
Aggiornato il
2 set 2017
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
Domande Francese (Francia)
Qual è la differenza tra petit(e) ami(e) e copain/copine ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Francese (Francia)
it's the same ( c est la même chose)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Francese (Francia) Quasi esperto
petit (e) ami (e) is a boyfriend, you are in couple with un copain is just a friend
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Francese (Francia)
Petit-ami is boyfriend. Petite-amie is girlfriend.
Copain/copine can be boyfriend or girlfriend, but it can also mean friend.
We usually use these to say boyfriend or girlfriend tho. If I say "Je viendrai avec mon copain", it means "I'll come with my boyfriend."
If I say "J'ai beaucoup de copines" it means "I've got plenty of friends (who are girls, here)"
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Francese (Francia)
@nadirehs If you want to say "boyfriend" or "girlfriend", it's more common to use "copain/copine" :)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Francese (Francia)
- Francese (Francia) Quasi esperto
you can say copain/copine ou petit ami/petite amie for your boyfriend or girlfriend but you can't say petit ami/petite amie for you friend
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?