Question
Aggiornato il
2 set 2017
- Portoghese (Brasile)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Come si dice in Inglese (Stati Uniti)? I hate you
In that sentence, should the "t" in "I hate you" be pronounced or muted?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Russo
I think hear this a similar voice.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Rumeno
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
the correct way is the way you say it first :). T is surely strong, heard and not muted.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Hindi
both r correct. people from different places pronounce it differently.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Russo
I didn't understand a question,shame..
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Rumeno
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
@hikrushan Not saying that you are wrong but I have never heard people say it the way he says it in the second part.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@LeyLu The second way i said it was literally how the google translate voice for English says it lol
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Hindi
@LeyLu I have generally heard it from highschool students girls to be particular, from West coast US.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Rumeno
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
@hikrushan oooooooook.. it makes sense then. I dont have a lot of friends in Highschool :)
@TheTiagoFire : do NOT trust google!!!! It's good for many stuff but not to actually translate..haha
try listening to this : http://dictionary.cambridge.org/dictionary/engl...
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Svedese
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto