Question
Aggiornato il
3 set 2017
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Nepalese
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Nepalese
Che cosa significa सागर ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Nepalese
- Giapponese
@ChronicProcrastinato Thanks😄So does this first sentence mean "I'm drowning in the sea of your love slowly slowly"?🤔
- Nepalese
- Giapponese
@ChronicProcrastinato Yay! and the second sentence means "Sadness, tears, forgeting all, I want to ..enjoy(?) in your warm embrace"?🤔
Is there a verb "ramnu"??
- Nepalese
@cisca That's right.👌
Forgetting sadness, tears and everything, I want enjoy in your warm embrace.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Nepalese
@cisca
It's one of my favourite songs.
BTW This singer is now the new vocalist of 1974 AD.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@ChronicProcrastinato Wow! Is that so? I didn't know that😲 I like 1974AD and Rohit John Chettri. That means I'll absolutely like the new 1974AD✨✨
- Nepalese
- Bengalese Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Nepalese