Question
Aggiornato il
3 set 2017
- Italiano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa Coasters ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
the things you put under a glass at a bar.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano
@klauscanth thanks, could you help me again, please?
"Wearing coasters as protective clothing." The sentence is referred to physical education sessions for children. I think that coasters could be used as a game, couldn't they?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@ValeCe I have never heard of any athletic wear called coasters .. I think maybe it is a typo/mistake/autocorrect fail? quale sport gioccano i ragazzi? uno sport? o molti come alla scuola? penso che sia "shin guard" - per le gamba quando giochi futbol? oppure qualcosa simulare?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Italiano
@JenniferLovesItaly. Thank you. I think coasters are used during kindergarten games. I don't understand why they are used because in our country usually there aren't coasters in the kindergarten class.