Question
Aggiornato il
18 mag 2016
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
-
Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa Complain about such additions at your own risk. ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It doesn't make much sense altogether. "At your own risk" means only you are responsible if something bad happens. "Complain about such additions" sounds unnatural, but would mean whine about what new things were added. "Complain about these additions" sounds more natural.
If someone said this I would think that they mean: you shouldn't complain (about these additions) or else something bad might happen to you.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)