Question
Aggiornato il
18 mag 2016
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Francese (Canada)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa You damn ass ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
it's a swear saying like they are stubborn as an ass or as mean as an ass. Ass is a donkey or mule. It's saying that he is a jerk or stubborn.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
The word "ass" can mean donkey or it can be a swear word for "bum" or "butt". Calling someone that is considered very rude and can easily offend someone.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese