Question
Aggiornato il
5 set 2017
- Russo
- Ucraino
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
Domande Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Che cosa significa 纠正风纪的鬼之会长的血. ?
It's from manga, so the sentence seems wrong to me. Is it something like "the ghost (evil spirit) in the blood wants to sort out the mess?"
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
The subject of the phrase is blood. But this is very untranslatable to me. I'm Chinese and it's hard to understand. Not taking the first 5 characters, It looks like "the blood of the master of ghosts" to me.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
- Ucraino
@tingting_ailee Yeah, blood is a subject, I tried to to link this to the verb but no sence). Better read books) Thank you!
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
@ChristinaBusink sure. Np. And a second thought, I feel the first 5 character might mean that this master is here to bring everything to justice. But I never read the book, so I cannot be so sure.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
纠正 manage
风纪委员is the people who in charge of discipline in school (usually seen in the middle school and high school)and is belongs to the disciplinary committee,风纪会长is the leader.
鬼之会长 means 会长is like a monster,is an exaggerated way of expression,generally refers his domineering way of doing things。
血 blood
so,纠正风纪的鬼之会长的血means the blood of the people with domineering way of doing things who lead the school disciplinary committee.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?