Question
Aggiornato il
6 set 2017
- Tedesco
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Giapponese
Che cosa significa So I was watching a Japanese YT video and I heard someone say "知らんの?" and the other one replied "知らん". I know that 知る means "to know" but what do these "らん" endings mean? ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
- Tedesco
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Giapponese
This is one of japanese regional dialects.It is called 関西弁.
"らん"= It neatly means don't(but if the subject is he or she etc..., it means doesn't)
In this case, "知らんの?" = Don't you know?
"知らん" = I don't know.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Tedesco
- Inglese (Regno Unito)