Question
Aggiornato il
Utente eliminato
19 mag 2016
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra 3 in the morning e 3 am e 3 in the day e 3 pm ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino) Quasi esperto
3 in the morning is the same as saying its 3AM, Same goes for 3pm and 3 in the day
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"3 in the morning" and "3 am" have the same meaning.
"3 in the day" is not usually said. Usually you hear "3 in the afternoon," (3 pm) and at 6 we switch to "6 in the evening." (6 pm)
"3 in the afternoon" and "3 pm" have the same meaning.
"6 in the evening" and "6 pm" have the same meaning.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
3am and 3 in the morning are interchangeable. They are both referring to 0300, at night. 3pm and 3 in the afternoon are also interchangeable and refer to 1500, during the day.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?