Question
Aggiornato il
8 set 2017
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Coreano
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Giapponese
Domande Coreano
Che cosa significa "보쌈해가구" ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Coreano
You wrote wrong sentence. I think u want to say " 보쌈해가지고". 보쌈 means "boiled pork eaten with a salty sauce and wrapped in greens"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
@Kim34 Someone wrote that on youtube, and the added "싶다" So, she wants to eat pork or smth? and what "해가지고" means? 😅
- Coreano
싶다 means "want",so that's right. "해가지고" means like kind of "with something?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Coreano
- Spagnolo (Spagna) Quasi esperto
had traditional thing before(from few hundres years back it is absltly illegal). if some man kidnaps a virgin then he could marry with her. because. girl's parents thought their daughter lost virgin anyway then just finger crossed to live happy who got her virgine. that tradition called 보쌈. so i think the comment can be understood as "I want to kidnap her"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico)