Question
Aggiornato il
19 mag 2016
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Giapponese
Domande Giapponese
Che cosa significa ~ではないかと思います ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Francese (Francia)
- Spagnolo (Spagna) Quasi esperto
- Giapponese
"ではないかと思う" means "I don't think that ~" in Japanese.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Francese (Francia)
- Spagnolo (Spagna) Quasi esperto
En ese caso ではないかと思う significa "Dudo que se haya enfermado"
"Dudo que el señor Tanaka haya venido"
"Dudo que los extranjeros que hablan japonés hayan aumentado"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
1.
I suspect (that) he's sick.
(彼は病気ではないだろうか)
2.
I suspect that mr. Tanaka will come here.
(たなかさんは こないのでは ないかと おもう)
3.
I guess that the number of people who speak Japanese has been increasing more and more recently.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)