Question
Aggiornato il
20 mag 2016
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa "Thailand stands to gain economically from the Trans Asia Railway though. It has an advantageous location and owns significant logistical, trade and finance capabilities. " ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Thailand wants to improve it's economy with the Trans Asian Railway. It has a good location and has great trade and financing capabilities.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Giapponese
@Minh2049: so an advantageous location means Thailand?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I think it is referring to the location of the railway.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)