Question
Aggiornato il
20 mag 2016
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Giapponese
Che cosa significa 上条を見失った相手がケータイを使って増援を呼んだりバイクを持ってきたりしてしまうかもしれない ?
Full sentence:
不良の『集団』を完全に振り切る、上条を見失った相手がケータイを使って増援を呼んだりバイクを持ってきたりしてしまうかもしれない。
Please help me understand [してしまうかもしれない] here.
My understanding is [してしまう] means "having done something that shouldn't have been done", and [かもしれない] means "probably". These two together doesn't make sense to me.
Also [呼んだり] & [きたり] are confusing to me. Does that mean the two action both happened?
Any explanation is appreciated.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
This is a sentence of とある魔術の禁書目録?
〜してしまうかもしれない
means "someone might have done"
Your thought of 〜してしまうand〜かもしれない is correct
(^ ^)
呼ぶ means call,持ってくる means bring.
In That sentence,相手が〜増援を呼んだりバイクを持ってきたりしてしまうかもしれない means enemies might have called their reinforcements and brought bikes to run after Kamijo.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
@Cypher_Code_000 Thank you for the reply.
So that means, [してしまうかもしれない] is cover the full section of [増援を呼んだりバイクを持ってきたり], right? The whole must be the "assumption" of Kamijo, after he lost those gangsters.
- Giapponese
Yes!
"してしまうかもしれない"is cover "上条を見失った相手がケータイを使って増援を呼んだりバイクを持ってきたり"
That sentence is assumption of Kamijo.(^∇^)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?