Question
Aggiornato il
10 set 2017
- Russo
-
Turco
Domanda chiusa
Domande Turco
Che cosa significa benim içinde ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Turco
- Russo
- Turco
*benim için de = for me too
'it is a pleasure for me too' = Benim için de bir zevk bu.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Turco
- Russo
- Turco
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Turco
- Azerbaigiano
- Persiano
- Turco
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Turco
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Turco
@ceyda_02 İngilizce ve Türkçe dil bilginin yetersiz olduğu bariz olan bu konuda yanlış bilgi vermemeni içtenlikle rica ediyorum.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Turco
@inpassion Let's clear this up. There's no such thing as "benim içinde". It should be "benim için de".
Benim için de güzel bir gündü.
It was a good day for me too.
As you can see, it means "for me too" or "to me as well".
The answer which Ceyda has mistakenly given was something completely different.
"Inside me" is "Benim içimde*" (not "içinde" or "için de").
It makes a tremendous amount of difference.
And the answer from @arziyepkdmr was correct.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Turco
In order to prevent further let us sum it up.
• Benim için de = for me too
•Benim içimde means inside me ( like the love of my country )
Benim içinde sen is wrong it should be benim için de sen (which means for me you, too..)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
@egemenakin I've got it, thank you for your explanation 🤗
- Russo
@ceyda_02 Thank you! I've noticed that most of Turkish write "de" together with words.... Do you know why?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Turco
It depends on the word, if you want to say ben de it means me too but if you want to talk about bende it actually may be used if someone has your staff you say e.g.Kalemin bende. Which means i have your pencil. Sen de is used in a same way, sen de o takımı destekliyorsun means you support this team too. All the personal pronouns changes it depends on the last vowel ben (de), siz de, o da, (onlar da)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?