Question
Aggiornato il
20 mag 2016
- Spagnolo (Messico)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Tedesco
-
Giapponese
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa I know I will get people judging and drawing negative assumptions about me. ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I means the person speaking knows, that based on something about himself, other people will look at him critically often with negative opinions. For example, if someone has alot of piercings and tattoo's people will often draw assumptions about that person that he is a bad individual.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
If they say that before they say something, it means they are going to say something controversial (at best). It almost always means they are about to say something racist or sexist.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It means people will form bad opinions about you without trying to understand who you are.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?