Question
Aggiornato il
21 mag 2016
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Georgiano
Domande Italiano
Ciao!
I want to learn Italian and I have a big trouble: I can't pronounce R ( I am Chinese...) , (but I can pronounce R In French)
Do all of Italians pronounce perfectly R? I have learned some Italians, it seemed that they didn't care too much R when speak quickly. They pronounced it like L in English. Isn't it important?
If I practice the pronunciation, can I maybe pronounce it correctly one day?
Thanks :-)
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Italiano
R is R, not L. If you pronounce it L it sounds unnatural.
Better if you use the French R :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
No, the French R is not same as the Italian R at all :-)
- Italiano
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
- Romancio Quasi esperto
It's not the same indeed but it's still better than a "L". Generally speaking a French R is considered a flaw in pronunciation but some people have it so... Yeah you could say it. No Italian would say it like a "L" anyway ;)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
I think it's better if you use the French R , it will be a little unnatural but it isn't a big problem (when you speak in italian the R is usually a short and quick sound). Actually there are also some italians who can't pronounce a perfect Italian R, we call it "Erre moscia" and it is more like a French R.
The Italian R sounds like the English R in words like "riddle", "rapsody", "for", "promotion" so if you can pronounce these words then you have the Italian R!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)