Question
Aggiornato il
21 mag 2016
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Svedese
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra awesome e amazing ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Awesome is more like a slang term, but they mean the same thing.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Both have the same meaning .. means wow that's so good , incredible or stunning .. It's up to you to use the expression you'd prefer ..
but awesome as an adj expreses the same meaning more than amazing ..
you can say ..
- That movie was Amazing
or
- That movie was awesome
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Spagna) Quasi esperto
They are almost the same but
amazing is used when you are surprised.
Example:
Amazing!This moutain is huge!
You can ride a motorcycle,awesome.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese