Question
Aggiornato il
21 mag 2016
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa Super Tuesday ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
In the United States, Super Tuesday, refers informally to one or more Tuesdays early in a United States presidential primary season.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
During an election year, each state around the US has a primary/caucus where people can vote for the presidential candidates they want. There is a particular day where many states have their primary on the same day. This is referred to as Super Tuesday, because a lot of voting happens, and a lot of delegates are awarded. In 2016, there was more than one "super tuesday" since this election season has been very dramatic.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@Ham It is already done. It happened on March 1. This year, March 16 was a day that people called "Super Tuesday 2"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?