Question
Aggiornato il
21 mag 2016
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Russo
-
Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa I'm sub(chat in Youtube live) ?
for gta
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Portoghese (Brasile)
- Portoghese (Portogallo)
(subscribed to the youtube's channel)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Portoghese (Brasile)
- Portoghese (Portogallo)
- Giapponese
@rtavares: sorry
I am subscribeed (to the your channel)to correct
"I'm sub" is it not "I want to donations for you"?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
- Portoghese (Portogallo)
If you're subscribed it means that you're going to receive notification when a new video has been uploaded.
It doesn't mean that you have to donate money or anything else.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Portoghese (Brasile)
- Portoghese (Portogallo)
It is not needed.
You don't need to tell whether you're subscribed or not.
the channel's owner is able to know the people subscribed.
I suppose that the person who said " I'm sub " wanted to promote some conversation among the people of the chat.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@rtavares: Thank you for all
Because such topics is not in the japan of the conversation, I wondered
(for google translation)
Because such topics is not in the japan of the conversation, I wondered
(for google translation)