Question
Aggiornato il
15 set 2017
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa I'm all smooth down there ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
A little more context would help. If I had to guess, "smooth down there" means "no pubic hair."
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
The phrase on its own sounds like "I have no pubic hair" so maybe a joke about missing context?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I need a little bit of context, because there could be different meanings like I'm all smooth down there because I shaved my legs. There could also be an erotic interpretation.
コンテクストが必要なので、例えば、足を剃ったから、私の足は滑らかに感じます。
エロい意味もあるからです。
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?