Question
Aggiornato il
23 mag 2016
- Giapponese
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Russo
Domande Russo
"выбери".......Is this the imperative ( not polite ) form of the verb which means "choose", "выбирать" or "выбрать" ?
And if so, which verb is used in this case ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Ebraico
- Russo
Выбери comes with ты,a person who you are familiar with,if you want to make it polite or official use Вы,and выберите.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
"Выбери" is the 2nd person singular imperative form of "выбрать" (perfective aspect verb). Its imperfective counterpart is "выбирай" (form of "выбирать").
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?