Question
Aggiornato il
16 set 2017
- Giapponese
-
Italiano
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Turco
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa just crazy ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Crazy means you cannot think correctly. It's a bad thing, but we use it as a funny insult to our friends sometimes.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
Thank you for the reply!
Just crazy and crazy about are same meaning?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"Just" crazy means there is no other explanation for your behavior. You are just crazy, no excuse.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese