Question
Aggiornato il
23 mag 2016
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Come si dice in Inglese (Stati Uniti)? What should I subject when I send a leave application to my boss by Email?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"What should I put in the Subject line when I send a leave application (request) to my boss by email?"
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@LosAngeles007 Thank you very much for your answer. Now I knew that I should have deleted "How do you say this in English (US)?" because I wanted to know ”How to write the Email subject" lol. Could you teach me if you still have some time, please?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"SUBJ: Leave Request for May 25 - May 27"
This is the format I usually use -- hope that helps!
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese