Question
Aggiornato il
17 set 2017
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Coreano
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
(1)i hardly ever meet my friends on my free time,because i am lazy to see them . but my friends and i think that is fine for us.
(2)i sometimes do other exercises, like badminton, table tennis, taking a walk
(3)when I meet a problem, I never say give up sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino) Quasi esperto
Un po' strano
1) I hardly ever meet my friends in my free time because I am too lazy. But my friends and I think it's fine.
2) I sometimes do other exercises like badminton, table tennis or going for a walk.
3) When I encounter a problem I never give up.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
If I say something wrong, who can help me change it?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Hindi
Un po' strano
(3) When I come across a problem, I say "never give up"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino) Quasi esperto
Un po' strano
@The_cutest well you can post it here again and someone can help
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
oh ,thanks so much. but i didnt lenr the"encounter", which word can replace it? simple word
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
ok, i understanding now, "come acros"can replace "encounter", right?@ivie_lan
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino) Quasi esperto
Un po' strano
@The_cutest yes. also here you should say "understand" instead of "understanding" because "understand" is present tense.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?