Question
Aggiornato il
23 mag 2016
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa I suppose to feel ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
do you mean "I'm supposed to feel?"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
Im not sure but I suppose so.
Mr. Cesar millan says it on National geographic chanel.
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
oh!
it means "I think so"
Means "you're pretty sure it is what it says it is"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"I'm supposed to feel" means that's how you should feel.
"I suppose" means I think
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
you're welcome! glad to help
^_^ and I think you mean 'grateful'
but I understand what you mean
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?