Question
Aggiornato il
17 set 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Che cosa significa You have specified two different passwords while creating a new password. ?
Hello
Literally what does that sentence mean?
I don't know what it's like that I have specified two different passwords while creating a new passwords.
Also does it sound natural to your ear? if not, could you rephrase it so that I can understand it more clearly?
only native speaker please!
Thank you
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
It means that the password you typed is different from the password they asked you to re-type.
In other words, you made a typo mistake in confirming your password.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
@karzuo
Thank you!
I'm wondering now if it is more common to use "specify" than "enter" in that context?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)